news feeds

Spanish translation: Suministro de información

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:news feeds
Spanish translation:Suministro de información
Entered by: Gabriela Galtero

14:17 Apr 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ news deliered in real time
English term or phrase: news feeds
ZZZ integrates YYY's RSS news feeds and news search within its FeedDaemon RSS Reader application
Gabriela Galtero
Suministro de información
Explanation:
Una posibilidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-27 14:25:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en este contexto también .... \"búsqueda y transmisión de noticias\" dentro de ....

RssReader es un programa para recibir noticias en formato RSS que busca y descarga las novedades en segundo plano y avisa cuando termina con pequeños mensajes en la barra de sistema.
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7Suministro de información
René Cofré Baeza
4reportaje de actualidades
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reportaje de actualidades


Explanation:
me parece

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anabel Martínez: creo que se refiere más bien a que proporciona noticias, no sólo las busca
2 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Suministro de información


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-27 14:25:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en este contexto también .... \"búsqueda y transmisión de noticias\" dentro de ....

RssReader es un programa para recibir noticias en formato RSS que busca y descarga las novedades en segundo plano y avisa cuando termina con pequeños mensajes en la barra de sistema.

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 697
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez
3 mins
  -> Gracias Anabel

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: bien
41 mins
  -> Gracias María Leonor

agree  Kim Metzger
47 mins
  -> Danke Kim

agree  Andrea Horen
1 hr
  -> Gracias Andrea

agree  luzia fortes
1 hr
  -> Gracias Luzia

agree  Hebe Martorella
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Hebe

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search