liquid crystal visual occlusion spectacles

Spanish translation: gafas de cristal líquido para oclusión visual

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liquid crystal visual occlusion spectacles
Spanish translation:gafas de cristal líquido para oclusión visual
Entered by: Otilia Acosta

14:57 Apr 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Other / ophthalmology
English term or phrase: liquid crystal visual occlusion spectacles
a new technology called liquid crystal visual occlusion spectacles (milgram, 1987) and speculate that this equipment may be of assistance in field tests of visual cue usage in sports.
marisolsuarez
gafas de cristal líquido para oclusión visual
Explanation:
Una sug.
Selected response from:

Otilia Acosta
Grading comment
edew
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gafas de cristal líquido para oclusión visual
Otilia Acosta
3gafas de oclusión visual de cristal líquido
C. Aaron Palomino


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gafas de cristal líquido para oclusión visual


Explanation:
Una sug.

Otilia Acosta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
edew

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gafas de oclusión visual de cristal líquido


Explanation:
Se me ocurre esto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-27 15:06:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MÉTODO Y PROCEDIMIENTO DE INVESTIGACIÓN... La investigación fue realizada utilizando el paradigma de oclusión visual. ... los participantes se utilizaron unas gafas de cristal líquido que tienen ...
www.dgt.es/educacionvial/ recursos/dgt/EduVial/60/30/3020.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Sin t tulo-1Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... gafas con cristal líquido que electrónicamente ... gafas (oclusión), por tanto el usuario. HARDWARE: técnicas para entrar al mundo virtual... ...
zeus.dci.ubiobio.cl/~sigradi/libros/real_virt_3.pdf - Páginas similares




C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search