boundary violation

Spanish translation: violación de (los) límites

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boundary violation
Spanish translation:violación de (los) límites
Entered by: SandraV

22:51 Apr 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: boundary violation
a boundary violation usually involves the following:

1. The employee performing a task not on the care plan.
2. The employee performing a task not on the care plan.
WWJD
violación de (los) límites
Explanation:
violación de (los) límites
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5extralimitación de funciones
nimrodtran
5 +2violación de (los) límites
SandraV


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
violación de (los) límites


Explanation:
violación de (los) límites

SandraV
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
33 mins
  -> Muy amable, Gaby

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Clb :-)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
extralimitación de funciones


Explanation:
(lo que no entiendo es la diferencia entre el 1 y el 2) ;-))

nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr

agree  Andrea Horen
1 hr

agree  Gustavo Villar
3 hrs

agree  Anabel Martínez
8 hrs

agree  moken: :O) ¡Desde luego, la diferencia no salta a la vista! :O) :O)
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search