independent of the office supervisor

Spanish translation: sin la mediación del supervisor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:independent of the supervisor
Spanish translation:sin la mediación del supervisor
Entered by: Chutzpahtic (X)

22:14 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: independent of the office supervisor
A boundary violation ussually involves the following:

Communication between the consumer and employee independent of the office supervisor.
WWJD
sin la mediación del supervisor de la oficina
Explanation:
sin previo conocimiento del supervisor.
Selected response from:

Chutzpahtic (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6sin la mediación del supervisor de la oficina
Chutzpahtic (X)
3independiente de la oficina del supervisor
analeonor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
sin la mediación del supervisor de la oficina


Explanation:
sin previo conocimiento del supervisor.

Chutzpahtic (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: Creo que se le puede quitar "de la oficina"
24 mins

agree  marybro: con todo...por los demás,.sin indicar...podría ser supervisor en la fábrica, la bodega o otro lugar
29 mins

agree  AleTolj
1 hr

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
5 hrs

agree  Anabel Martínez
11 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos :)))

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
independiente de la oficina del supervisor


Explanation:
aparte de/ sin contacto con la oficina del supervisor

analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search