Informando al día

Spanish translation: noticias permanentemente actualizadas / información de último momento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Informando al día
Spanish translation:noticias permanentemente actualizadas / información de último momento
Entered by: Caro Friszman

18:46 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Informando al día
Es el título de un flyer dirigido al campo de ventas
Tamara Bacchin
noticias permanentemente actualizadas, información de último momento
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Caro Friszman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2up to the minute news
bigedsenior
5reporting on a daily basis
Giovanni Rengifo
4noticias permanentemente actualizadas, información de último momento
Caro Friszman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
informando al día
up to the minute news


Explanation:
Good luck!

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 mins
  -> thanks , gaby

agree  marybro
59 mins
  -> thanks, marybro

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informando al día
noticias permanentemente actualizadas, información de último momento


Explanation:
Suerte!

Caro Friszman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
informando al día
reporting on a daily basis


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-30 15:00:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If this is intended for \"sales staff\", then I believe the word \"news\" does not fit in here.

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 111




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search