coarse smooth disk

Spanish translation: disco suavizador de asperezas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coarse smooth disk
Spanish translation:disco suavizador de asperezas
Entered by: juani

00:55 Apr 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / gadget
English term or phrase: coarse smooth disk
This is again about a manicuring tool
Angel Biojo
United States
disco suavizador de asperezas
Explanation:
sug
Selected response from:

juani
Grading comment
Thank you Juani.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4disco suavizador de asperezas
juani
4disco para pulir asperezas
Maria Boschero


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
disco suavizador de asperezas


Explanation:
sug

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you Juani.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lori_A
13 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
25 mins
  -> gracias otra vez

agree  Andrea Horen
30 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Andrea

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
13 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disco para pulir asperezas


Explanation:
Suerte!!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search