W.F. personell

Spanish translation: personal laboral

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:W.F. personell
Spanish translation:personal laboral
Entered by: Diletta Masi

13:48 Jan 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / aerosol fire extinguishers
English term or phrase: W.F. personell
portable fire-prevention systems (as part of the equipment given to W.F. personel responsible for the company's safety, fire-prevention posts during public manifestations, etc.)
Diletta Masi
personal laboral
Explanation:
W.F: es la abreviación de Work Force. Hay muchas indicacione con work force personnel.

DefenseLINK News: DoD ANNOUNCES CIVILIAN ACQUISITION WORK FORCE PERSONNEL DEMONSTRATION PROJECT - Traducir esta página
United States Department of Defense. News Release. On the web: Media contact: +1 (703) 697-5131 ... its intent to conduct the Department's Civilian Acquisition Work Force Personnel Demonstration Project. ...www.dod.mil/releases/1998/b04031998_bt148-98.html - 33k - En caché - Más resultados de este sitio web - Guardar - Bloquear
INTERNALMEMOS.COM - Internet's largest collection of corporate memos and internal communication - Traducir esta página
... Spending on Consultants, Contractors & Alternative Work Force Personnel. In the continuing effort ... Contract Employees, and Alternative Work Force personnel fall into this area ...www.internalmemos.com/memos/memodetails.php?memo_id=244 - 5k - En caché - Más resultados de este sitio web - Guardar - Bloquear
Work Force and Succession Planning - Planning Guide - Glossary - Traducir esta página
... future needs, as well as situations in which current work force personnel or competencies exceed the needs of the future ...www.cs.state.ny.us/successionplanning/glossary.html

Workforce se traduce a menudo como "laboral"
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
gracias por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3personal de incendios forestales
Otilia Acosta
5personal laboral
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
w.f. personell
personal de incendios forestales


Explanation:
W.F. Wildland Fire
Wildland Fire Suppression for Fire Departments – This course was written by the
NC Division of Forest Resources to teach fire personnel the basic knowledge ...
www.dfr.state.nc.us/fire_control/fdap.htm - 17k -

Wildland Fire:(Incendio Silvestre) Cualquier incidente que no sea el ... se deben tomar ante un incendio forestal provocado en beneficio de los recursos. ...
www.sp.fireplan.gov/resources/glossary/w.html - 16k

... of forest fire risk in the Wildland-Urban Interface (WUI) is presented. ... El incendio forestal en la zona IU-F presenta una serie de connotaciones ...
da.montes.upm.es/seminarios/incendios/01/dcaballero.htm - 36k


Otilia Acosta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Marina, feliz 2006

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
14 mins
  -> Muchas gracias y feliz 2006

neutral  Noelia Fernández Vega: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?Acronym=WF&String=... Aquí no aparece el acrónimo
22 mins

agree  Chelin: el Acronym Finder no es exhaustivo - buena oportunidad para agregar este acrónimo!
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Chelin

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
w.f. personell
personal laboral


Explanation:
W.F: es la abreviación de Work Force. Hay muchas indicacione con work force personnel.

DefenseLINK News: DoD ANNOUNCES CIVILIAN ACQUISITION WORK FORCE PERSONNEL DEMONSTRATION PROJECT - Traducir esta página
United States Department of Defense. News Release. On the web: Media contact: +1 (703) 697-5131 ... its intent to conduct the Department's Civilian Acquisition Work Force Personnel Demonstration Project. ...www.dod.mil/releases/1998/b04031998_bt148-98.html - 33k - En caché - Más resultados de este sitio web - Guardar - Bloquear
INTERNALMEMOS.COM - Internet's largest collection of corporate memos and internal communication - Traducir esta página
... Spending on Consultants, Contractors & Alternative Work Force Personnel. In the continuing effort ... Contract Employees, and Alternative Work Force personnel fall into this area ...www.internalmemos.com/memos/memodetails.php?memo_id=244 - 5k - En caché - Más resultados de este sitio web - Guardar - Bloquear
Work Force and Succession Planning - Planning Guide - Glossary - Traducir esta página
... future needs, as well as situations in which current work force personnel or competencies exceed the needs of the future ...www.cs.state.ny.us/successionplanning/glossary.html

Workforce se traduce a menudo como "laboral"

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias por la ayuda




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search