collapsible bottle

Spanish translation: desplegable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collapsible
Spanish translation:desplegable
Entered by: cebice

15:49 Jan 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: collapsible bottle
...collapsible bottle with air contrast tip with silicone cuff...
I need a good translation for
-collapsible-
cebice
United States
desplegable
Explanation:
unfoldable
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4desplegable
Gilbert Ashley
4desarmable, desmontable
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desarmable, desmontable


Explanation:

Good luck!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desplegable


Explanation:
unfoldable

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search