International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

day of issue (of doctors report)

Spanish translation: fecha del informe, fecha de emisión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:day of issue (of doctors report)
Spanish translation:fecha del informe, fecha de emisión
Entered by: BelkisDV

11:02 Feb 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: day of issue (of doctors report)
Date of issue (in a report of M.D.)
Heinz Funke
fecha del informe, fecha de emisión
Explanation:
This is self-explanatory.
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8fecha del informe, fecha de emisión
BelkisDV
5 +1emitido el día ...
MJ Barber


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emitido el día ...


Explanation:
issued on, followed by the date.

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 518

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Collins
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
fecha del informe, fecha de emisión


Explanation:
This is self-explanatory.

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz: emisión
2 mins

agree  Esperanza Clavell
6 mins

agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: Fecha de emisión es correct.
6 mins

agree  TONY1964
13 mins

agree  Egmont: OK
14 mins
  -> Gracias a todos.

agree  cnidario: Fecha de emisión
25 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa: fecha de emisión, sí
43 mins

agree  Kanif
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search