design inputs and outputs

Spanish translation: las salidas/movimientos y entradas/producciones/resultados del diseño

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:design inputs and outputs
Spanish translation:las salidas/movimientos y entradas/producciones/resultados del diseño
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

03:42 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / ISO 9001 - Design and Developments
English term or phrase: design inputs and outputs
the sentence:

Design inputs and outputs may be generated by any or all in Section 5.1.
itatiencinas
Argentina
las salidas/movimientos y entradas/producciones/resultados del diseño
Explanation:
Te ofrezco varias opciones que se adaptarían perfectamente al contexto... Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4El diseño de las entradas y salidas
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
3las salidas/movimientos y entradas/producciones/resultados del diseño
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El diseño de las entradas y salidas


Explanation:
Aunque depende mucho de qué se está hablando. ¿Es un artefacto, un gráfico de diseño, etc, etc.?

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 244
Notes to answerer
Asker: se trata de camiones

Asker: se trata de diseño y desarollo de camiones


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
las salidas/movimientos y entradas/producciones/resultados del diseño


Explanation:
Te ofrezco varias opciones que se adaptarían perfectamente al contexto... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 981
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search