is provided as needed per the Nursing Supervisor's assessment

Spanish translation: se provee cuando se considera necesario de acuerdo a la evaluación de la supervisora de enfermería..

01:15 Jul 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: is provided as needed per the Nursing Supervisor's assessment
Antimicrobial soap is provided as needed per the Nursing Supervisor's assessment. Lotion is provided at employee's request.
WWJD
Spanish translation:se provee cuando se considera necesario de acuerdo a la evaluación de la supervisora de enfermería..
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2se provee cuando se considera necesario de acuerdo a la evaluación de la supervisora de enfermería..
Mónica Algazi
4... se surte según necesidad de acuerdo con la opinión de la supervisora de enfermeras
christopher bolton


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is provided as needed per the nursing supervisor's assessment
... se surte según necesidad de acuerdo con la opinión de la supervisora de enfermeras


Explanation:
a suggestion

christopher bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
is provided as needed per the nursing supervisor's assessment
se provee cuando se considera necesario de acuerdo a la evaluación de la supervisora de enfermería..


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise DeVries: evaluación
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Denise.

agree  Florencia Di Bello
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Florencia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search