self-contained setting

Spanish translation: ámbito independiente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-contained setting
Spanish translation:ámbito independiente
Entered by: Berta81

15:52 Jul 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Other
English term or phrase: self-contained setting
"Sentence combining can be easily taught and practiced alongside the writing process approach whether in an inclusive classroom, a resource room, or a seflf-contained setting."
Berta81
ámbito independiente
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Cari Degiusti
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5un entorno propio
Bubo Coromandus
3 +1ámbito independiente
Cari Degiusti


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ámbito independiente


Explanation:
una opción

Cari Degiusti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un entorno propio


Explanation:
un entorno propio, es decir, un entorno aparte ...

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search