to work for the enterprise

Spanish translation: trabajar para la empresa o con iniciativa

16:28 Jan 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: to work for the enterprise
It is the solution that will bake web services work for the enterprise
vogeler
Spanish translation:trabajar para la empresa o con iniciativa
Explanation:
Depende del contexto

Enterprise: Empresa / iniciativa

GLOSARIO MARINA ORELLANA
Selected response from:

Andrea Wright
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2trabajar para la empresa o con iniciativa
Andrea Wright
4 +2trabajar para el emprendimiento
María Alejandra Funes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trabajar para el emprendimiento


Explanation:
HTH

María Alejandra Funes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
7 mins

agree  LoreAC
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trabajar para la empresa o con iniciativa


Explanation:
Depende del contexto

Enterprise: Empresa / iniciativa

GLOSARIO MARINA ORELLANA

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andre_: agree
7 mins
  -> thank you Andre!

agree  Flavio Figueroa: no sabía que el Enterprise necesitara tripulantes
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search