meta knowledge

Spanish translation: metaconocimiento

08:13 Jan 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: meta knowledge
this shared collaboration knowledge represents meta knowledge or business semantics
vogeler
Spanish translation:metaconocimiento
Explanation:
Eso.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 08:30:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

English
... acquisition metakwnowledge. metaconocimiento de adquisición. méta-connaissance
d\'acquisition. adaptive learning. ... metaknowledge. metaconocimiento. métaconnaissance. ...
www.acta.es/bddoc/glosarios/ inteligencia_artificial-i.htm - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Mira este enlace:

http://www.redcientifica.com/doc/doc199909170005.html
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5metaconocimientos
nimrodtran
4 +1metaconocimiento
Fernando Muela Sopeña


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metaconocimiento


Explanation:
Eso.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 08:30:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

English
... acquisition metakwnowledge. metaconocimiento de adquisición. méta-connaissance
d\'acquisition. adaptive learning. ... metaknowledge. metaconocimiento. métaconnaissance. ...
www.acta.es/bddoc/glosarios/ inteligencia_artificial-i.htm - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Mira este enlace:

http://www.redcientifica.com/doc/doc199909170005.html

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
37 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
metaconocimientos


Explanation:
at both sides of the Atlantic


    Reference: http://www.itba.edu.ar/capis/webcapis/M-VE3.htm
    grial.uc3m.es/~docweb/ic/memoria.html
nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search