la mayoria tiene excelentesfacilidades tales como piscinas areas de deportes

Spanish translation: most of them have excellent facilities such as swimming pools or sport areas

20:22 Jan 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: la mayoria tiene excelentesfacilidades tales como piscinas areas de deportes
en los estados unidos hay muchos campamentos si usted tiene unos pantalones vaqueros y unas botas duras estamos listos para empezar vamonos
michel
Spanish translation:most of them have excellent facilities such as swimming pools or sport areas
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1most of them have excellent facilities such as swimming pools or sport areas
JH Trads
5the majority have / provide excellent facilities such as swimming pools and sports areas
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the majority have / provide excellent facilities such as swimming pools and sports areas


Explanation:
la mayoria tiene excelentesfacilidades tales como piscinas areas de deportes =
the majority have / provide excellent facilities such as swimming pools and sports areas

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
most of them have excellent facilities such as swimming pools or sport areas


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2064
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search