and surely you

Spanish translation: y seguramente tu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and surely you
Spanish translation:y seguramente tu
Entered by: Elena Vazquez Fernandez

20:45 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: and surely you
info
Guillaume
y seguramente tú
Explanation:
pero igual necesitaría más contexto
Selected response from:

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9y seguramente tú
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
5 +4y seguramente tú...
Oso (X)
5 +3y por supuesto tú...
Rick Henry
5 +1y de seguro, tú
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
y seguramente tú


Explanation:
pero igual necesitaría más contexto

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oso (X): ¶:^D
0 min
  -> JAJA, esta mos hoy a la par eh? :-)

agree  Andres Pacheco
4 mins
  -> Gracias Andrés

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa): y si fuera para el Río de la Plata, también podría ser: "y seguramente vos" ;-)
23 mins
  -> Pues "seguramente" :-))))) Gracias

agree  nimrodtran: Me importas tú, y tú, y tú y solamente tú, y tú y tú me importas tú, y tú y tú y nadie más que tú
1 hr
  -> "Ojos negros, piel canela, que me llegan a desesperar, me importas tú y tú y tú y nadie más que tú" ¿Por qué no nos dedicamos a esto de la canción? JAJAJA Gracias de nuevo :-)

agree  MPTierno: Sí, eso
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  EDLING (X)
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Blanca Amoroso
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Jan Castillo
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Sery
17 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :-)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
y seguramente tú...


Explanation:
Oso ¶:^)

Oso (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Pues eso :-))
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Ele. Te voy pisando los talones ¶:^}}}

agree  Andres Pacheco
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Andrés ¶:^)

agree  MPTierno: pues lo mismo :_)
1 hr
  -> Hola Pili, muchas gracias ¶:^)

agree  Sery
17 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Sery ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
y por supuesto tú...


Explanation:
But as was said before, more context.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog
43 mins

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
1 hr

agree  Sery
17 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
y de seguro, tú


Explanation:
y de seguro, tú....

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search