Return to home page

Spanish translation: Volver a la página principal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Return to home page
Spanish translation:Volver a la página principal

22:41 Jan 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Return to home page
This will be a link in a Web page.
Charlotte Nusberg
Volver a la página principal
Explanation:
terminología oficial de Microsoft

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 23:58:48 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡anda, ésta tenía que ser para el Oso! Perdón, no oculté la respuesta a tiempo...
Selected response from:

nimrodtran
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3regresar a la página principal/de inicio
Oso (X)
5 +1Volver a la página principal
nimrodtran


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
regresar a la página principal/de inicio


Explanation:
Hola Charlotte,
Una opción.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

Oso (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González: :)
3 mins
  -> ¡Hola Ari! Muchas gracias ¶:^)

agree  Elinor Thomas: veo que se te pasó el efecto de la fiesta ya! ;-)
3 mins
  -> No del todo ¶;^))) Graaaacias, Eli (BTW¿no tienes dos aspirinas que me regales?) ¶:^)

agree  nimrodtran: upsss... ya estaba aquí don Oso... "Volver a la.. principal"
9 mins
  -> También volver, ¡claro! ¡Y volveeer, volveeer, vooolveeeeeer, a tus brazos otra veeeeez!" Gracias, buddy ¶:^)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Volver a la página principal


Explanation:
terminología oficial de Microsoft

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 23:58:48 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡anda, ésta tenía que ser para el Oso! Perdón, no oculté la respuesta a tiempo...

nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search