QSR

Spanish translation: Restaurante de Servicio Rápido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QSR (Quick Service Restaurant)
Spanish translation:Restaurante de Servicio Rápido
Entered by: odisea

22:19 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: QSR
QSR restaurants
QSR market

Títulos de un índice.
odisea
Restaurante de Servicio Rápido
Explanation:
De Quick Service Restaurant.
Selected response from:

Pablo Roufogalis (X)
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Restaurante de Servicio Rápido
Pablo Roufogalis (X)
4 +1Regulación del Sistema de Calidad
Jorge Payan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Restaurante de Servicio Rápido


Explanation:
De Quick Service Restaurant.

Pablo Roufogalis (X)
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michèle Gervais
38 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regulación del Sistema de Calidad


Explanation:
Quality System Regulation, norma de la Food and Drugs Administration (FDA) de los EUA.

Es mi propuesta con tan poco contexto.


    Reference: http://www.softwarecpr.com/ESPA%C3%91OL.htm
Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EDLING (X)
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search