because I know that your feeling are not the same than mine

Spanish translation: porque sé que no sientes por mí lo que yo siento por ti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:because I know that your feelings are not the same as mine
Spanish translation:porque sé que no sientes por mí lo que yo siento por ti
Entered by: Susana Galilea

22:26 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: because I know that your feeling are not the same than mine
information
Guillaume
porque sé que no sientes por mí lo que yo siento por ti
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2porque sé que tus sentimientos no son iguales a los míos
Oso (X)
4 +2porque sé que no sientes por mí lo que yo siento por ti
Susana Galilea
4Porque sé que no compartimos el mismo sentimiento.
José Antonio V.


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
porque sé que no sientes por mí lo que yo siento por ti


Explanation:
xxx

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2510
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  desdelaisla
32 mins

agree  EDLING (X)
9 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
porque sé que tus sentimientos no son iguales a los míos


Explanation:
Good luck, Guillaume.
Oso ¶:^)

Oso (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  desdelaisla: se me ocurre también "porque sé que no compartes mis sentimientos".
32 mins
  -> Muy linda sugerencia, Maya. ¡Gracias! ¶:^)

agree  kaalema: Maya B, ¡que bonito!
10 hrs
  -> Sí, muy linda la idea de Maya. Comparto tu sentimiento Kaalema. ¡Gracias! ¶:^)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Porque sé que no compartimos el mismo sentimiento.


Explanation:
on sait qu´on partage pas un sentiment...

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search