Dimarene dyes

Spanish translation: tintes a base de dimareno

18:45 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ fabric dyes
English term or phrase: Dimarene dyes
Dimarene dyes are manufactured by Sandoz.
lifo
Spanish translation:tintes a base de dimareno
Explanation:
dimarene = dimareno (nomenclatura química)

dyes = tintes, o también "colorantes" (en algunos contextos)
Selected response from:

Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tintes a base de dimareno
Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc (X)
2tinte drimarine
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tinte drimarine


Explanation:
+


    www.cepis.ops-oms.org/eswww/fulltext/ epa/pcindtex/texcap04.html
EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 1510

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tintes a base de dimareno


Explanation:
dimarene = dimareno (nomenclatura química)

dyes = tintes, o también "colorantes" (en algunos contextos)

Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc (X)
PRO pts in pair: 240




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search