dollars

Spanish translation: dólar / dólares

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dollars
Spanish translation:dólar / dólares
Entered by: Marina56

17:46 Dec 29, 2010
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: dollars
how to correctly spell dollars in spanisch
jackiebadillo
dólar / dólares
Explanation:
El primero en singular, el segundo en plural.

Un dólar / dos dólares
Selected response from:

Marina56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dólar / dólares
Marina56
5 +2dólares
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dólares


Explanation:
This is it!

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Ripoll
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Cecilia Rey
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Cecilia!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dólar / dólares


Explanation:
El primero en singular, el segundo en plural.

Un dólar / dos dólares

Marina56
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Giardina
14 mins
  -> Gracias Paola, Feliz 2011

agree  eski: Concur with Beatriz above: Saludos, Marina: eski
36 mins
  -> Mil gracias eski y Feliz 2011




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search