Tool free & Hotline

Spanish translation: línea de ayuda gratuita para empleados y empleadores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:toll free employee & employer hotline
Spanish translation:línea de ayuda gratuita para empleados y empleadores
Entered by: Parrot

23:44 May 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Tool free & Hotline
Toll-Free Employee & Employer Hotline
Daniela Pesce
Línea de ayuda gratuita para empleados y empleadores
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Línea de ayuda gratuita para empleados y empleadores
Fabricio Castillo
4 +1Línea gratis de emergencia entre empresa y empleado.
Patricia CASEY


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Línea gratis de emergencia entre empresa y empleado.


Explanation:
Otra opción sería

Línea directa gratis entre empleado y empleador

Suerte!

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 567

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Morato
4 mins
  -> Gracias Yolanda!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Línea de ayuda gratuita para empleados y empleadores


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search