on track

Spanish translation: (bien) encaminados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on track
Spanish translation:(bien) encaminados
Entered by: Noni Gilbert

13:55 May 20, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / on track
English term or phrase: on track
In pairs, annotate the procedure to show what evidence you would want to see.
(15 minutes)
Facilitate the pairs to ensure that they are on track and answer any questions they may have.

es para una capacitación
Romina Zaleski
(bien) encamiados
Explanation:
Así lo entiendo. Un chequeo necesario que dominará cualquier profesor bueno!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2014-05-20 14:04:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Bien) encamiNados

Ojo, si llega a glosario.

Perdonad
Selected response from:

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Grading comment
MIL GRACIAS!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(bien) encamiados
Noni Gilbert
4por el camino correcto
Judith Armele


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(bien) encamiados


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo. Un chequeo necesario que dominará cualquier profesor bueno!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2014-05-20 14:04:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Bien) encamiNados

Ojo, si llega a glosario.

Perdonad

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
MIL GRACIAS!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Monferrer: (bien) encaminados
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Mónica Algazi: Sí, "bien encaminados". ¡Saludos, tocaya! : )
3 mins
  -> Lo mismo digo yo!

agree  Marina Ilari
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marina.

agree  megane_wang: "bien encaminados"
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Megane

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Bea

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por el camino correcto


Explanation:
Si van por el camino correcto.

Otra opción.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search