sentence

Spanish translation: Reacción a la auto/propia valoración de la autoevaluación en la Escala de Clasificación Maquiavelica

03:14 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: sentence
Response to self-assessment of Machiavellian Rating Scale self-assessment.
Myrna
Spanish translation:Reacción a la auto/propia valoración de la autoevaluación en la Escala de Clasificación Maquiavelica
Explanation:
si
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2respuesta a la autoevaluación de la autoevaluación en la Escala de Clasificación Maquiavélica
Michael Powers (PhD)
5Respuestas al test maquivélico de personalidad
Herman Vilella
4Reacción a la auto/propia valoración de la autoevaluación en la Escala de Clasificación Maquiavelica
posada
3Reacción a la autoevaluación de la autoevaluación en la escala de valores maquiavélica
Maria Franco


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
respuesta a la autoevaluación de la autoevaluación en la Escala de Clasificación Maquiavélica


Explanation:
traducción textual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Víctor Nine
3 hrs

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reacción a la autoevaluación de la autoevaluación en la escala de valores maquiavélica


Explanation:
otra propuesta...

Maria Franco
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 68

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Respuestas al test maquivélico de personalidad


Explanation:
It appears to be "one of those spurious personality tests" appearing in light-reading magazines.

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reacción a la auto/propia valoración de la autoevaluación en la Escala de Clasificación Maquiavelica


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search