Assessors Parcel Number

Spanish translation: número de catastro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assessors Parcel Number
Spanish translation:número de catastro
Entered by: Mariano Grynszpan

15:36 Dec 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Assessors Parcel Number
In a table called County Building Permit Application there is a table with the following items:
Subdivision name
proposed use of structure
Assessors Parcel No.
Total Property Area
Total Bldg Site
Dwelling Units
Accessory Buildings
Architect/Engineer, etc.

Thanks a lot for your ideas!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
número de catastro
Explanation:
...o catastral
Podría ser así.
Selected response from:

Mariano Grynszpan
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. Esta fue la opción que me sacó del atolladero y se escuchó más natural al final de cuentas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5enumeracion tasador de terrenos
MLG
4Número de parcela del evaluador
ddot
4número de catastro
Mariano Grynszpan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enumeracion tasador de terrenos


Explanation:
I think this keeps the spirit/meaning of the context.

MLG
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 107

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
número de catastro


Explanation:
...o catastral
Podría ser así.



    Reference: http://www.ci.la.ca.us/SAN/fmd/hearingnotice.pdf
Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. Esta fue la opción que me sacó del atolladero y se escuchó más natural al final de cuentas.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Número de parcela del evaluador


Explanation:
Assessors creo que debería ser Assessor's (del evaluador o del avaluador).
También podría ser "Número de parcela evaluada o avaluada" o simplemente "Número de parcela" ya que simplemente está identificando a qué objeto (parcela) pertenecen las características contenidas en ese registro.

ddot
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search