position paper

Spanish translation: documento síntesis / documento de posición

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:position paper
Spanish translation:documento síntesis / documento de posición
Entered by: AmFernan

14:48 Dec 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: position paper
En un texto sobre pedagogía:
"Assessment tools could include rubrics, multiple choice tests and position papers"
AmFernan
Colombia
documentos de síntesis
Explanation:
Puedes ver alguna otra opción en el 'link' que te escribo más abajo.

Saludos.
Selected response from:

csm (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank for your answer.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5artículos de posicionamiento
Maria Lorenzo
4propuestas personales
Frida Tussie
4documentos de síntesis
csm (X)
4artículo de opinión
Maria Belarra


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
artículos de posicionamiento


Explanation:
He encontrado esta link:

http://funredes.org/mistica/castellano/eventos/reunionmist/s...

... Los artículos de “posicionamiento” o (“position papers”) deben servir para
invitar al debate ... para lo que se requeriría de una “Pedagogía” de la ...



    Reference: http://funredes.org/mistica/castellano/eventos/reunionmist/s...
Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 155

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentos de síntesis


Explanation:
Puedes ver alguna otra opción en el 'link' que te escribo más abajo.

Saludos.


    Reference: http://tis.consilium.eu.int/scripts/utfwebtisDir/WebDriver.e...
csm (X)
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 125
Grading comment
Thank for your answer.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artículo de opinión


Explanation:
En ciencia asi se dice.
Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.revista.seaic.es/diciembre2000/388-393.pdf
Maria Belarra
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 209

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propuestas personales


Explanation:
--

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 177




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search