ratio of fun

Spanish translation: La relación entre diversión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ratio of fun
Spanish translation:La relación entre diversión
Entered by: uranus (X)

14:57 Dec 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: ratio of fun
The ratio of fun to hard work should be at least 3:1.
Myrna
La relación entre diversión
Explanation:
La relación entre diversión y trabajo duro ...
Selected response from:

uranus (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5La relación entre diversión
uranus (X)
5La proporción entre...
Juan Jacob
4(la) proporción de diversión ...
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(la) proporción de diversión ...


Explanation:
Creo que sería así

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La proporción entre...


Explanation:
la diversión y el trabajo duro (arduo) debería ser al menos de 3 a 1.
Suerte.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 691

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La relación entre diversión


Explanation:
La relación entre diversión y trabajo duro ...

uranus (X)
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search