Camera schematics

Spanish translation: Guión/ Esquema de cámara

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Camera schematics
Spanish translation:Guión/ Esquema de cámara
Entered by: marisa gorospe

01:24 Dec 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Camera schematics
para la grabación de un programa de TV
BOCHA
Guión/ Esquema de cámara
Explanation:
+++
Selected response from:

marisa gorospe
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Guión/ Esquema de cámara
marisa gorospe
4Cámara esquemática
Katerina Kallitsi
4bitácora de camara
Sergio Aguirre


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Guión/ Esquema de cámara


Explanation:
+++


    Reference: http://mlgorospe@hotmail.com
marisa gorospe
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Cirera
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Beatriz. Saludos. Marisa.

agree  Jose Paez
17 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias,imagenes3d. Saludos.Marisa.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camera schematics
bitácora de camara


Explanation:
Esquematización de camara

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camera schematics
Cámara esquemática


Explanation:
-

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search