changing mat

Spanish translation: cambiador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:changing mat
Spanish translation:cambiador
Entered by: Cristina Canivell

17:28 Dec 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: changing mat
babies, is it cambiador
DannyB
Spain
cambiador
Explanation:
Así lo denomina la marca Chicco, por ejemplo
Selected response from:

Cristina Canivell
Grading comment
gracias, debe ser si lo dice chicco, gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cambiador
Cristina Canivell
5esterilla para cambiar pañales
Mikel Yarza Dietrich


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esterilla para cambiar pañales


Explanation:
se suele colocar al niño encima cuando se cambian los pañales

Mikel Yarza Dietrich
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 68

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cambiador


Explanation:
Así lo denomina la marca Chicco, por ejemplo

Cristina Canivell
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
gracias, debe ser si lo dice chicco, gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search