caffe latte

Spanish translation: café con leche

15:39 Dec 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: caffe latte
an option un a coffee machine
Evelina Brondi
Spanish translation:café con leche
Explanation:
Conozco esa opción en las máquinas. Espero te sirva. Saludos. Pampi
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8café con leche
Sergio Aguirre
5 +7café con leche
María T. Vargas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
café con leche


Explanation:
Cafe leche. Italiano al español.

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
33 mins
  -> Gracias, Nitza

agree  Will Matter
41 mins
  -> Gracias, willmatter

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE (X): muy bueno.
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias Isabelle

agree  Fabricio Castillo
1 hr
  -> Gracias Fabricio

agree  NECTrad
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, NECTrad

agree  Susana Betti
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Susana

agree  Andrea Ali: Con medialunas!
3 hrs
  -> Gracias mil Andrea

agree  Marva
4 hrs
  -> Muchisimas gracias Marva

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
café con leche


Explanation:
Conozco esa opción en las máquinas. Espero te sirva. Saludos. Pampi

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isaac bekerman
4 mins
  -> Grcias Isaac

agree  castellnou: Conozco esta opción y me he encontrado con ella en traducciones; se utiliza "café con leche" sin duda alguna
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Carmen

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
27 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Nitza Ramos
33 mins
  -> Gracias Nitza

agree  Will Matter
41 mins
  -> Gracias Willmatter

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
48 mins
  -> Gracias Teresita

agree  Andrea Ali: O con tostadas con manteca y dulce de leche!
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Andrea y qué rico lo que sugerís, ¡¡¡uhm, uhm!!! Felices fiestas con calorcito.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search