For NON-COATED MAGNESIUM & Aluminum Wheels

Spanish translation: Para ruedas no recubiertas de magnesio y de aluminio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:For NON-COATED MAGNESIUM & Aluminum Wheels
Spanish translation:Para ruedas no recubiertas de magnesio y de aluminio
Entered by: oggui

15:43 Dec 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: For NON-COATED MAGNESIUM & Aluminum Wheels
Es un producto de limpieza para ruedas y neumáticos...
Gracias
oggui
Para ruedas no recubiertas de magnesio y de aluminio
Explanation:
Una posibilidad.
Selected response from:

whoever
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Para ruedas de magnesio y de aluminio sin recubrimiento
Henry Hinds
5para rines de magnesio y aluminio no revestidos/cubiertos
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
4Para ruedas no recubiertas de magnesio y de aluminio
whoever


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Para ruedas no recubiertas de magnesio y de aluminio


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

whoever
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 168
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for non-coated magnesium & aluminum wheels
para rines de magnesio y aluminio no revestidos/cubiertos


Explanation:
A mi hijo le encantan

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1098

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Para ruedas de magnesio y de aluminio sin recubrimiento


Explanation:
For NON-COATED MAGNESIUM & Aluminum Wheels

Para ruedas de magnesio y de aluminio sin recubrimiento

Porque las ruedas en sí son de magnesio y aluminio pero no llevan recubrimiento.




    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search