Street Address Cont

Spanish translation: Direccion (continuacion)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Address cont.
Spanish translation:Direccion (continuacion)
Entered by: prmlistas

21:33 Jan 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ General, adresses
English term or phrase: Street Address Cont
It's a CONTACT US FORM to REQUEST INFORMATION about the client
prmlistas
Street Address Continued...
Explanation:
Hola:

Supongo que será "Street Address Continued", o sea, "Dirección (cont)" o algo de ese tenor.

Suerte,

Mar
Selected response from:

Agua
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Mar!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1continuación de la dirección
Marian Greenfield
4Street Address Continued...
Agua


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
street address cont
continuación de la dirección


Explanation:
cont = continued...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
8 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Street Address Continued...


Explanation:
Hola:

Supongo que será "Street Address Continued", o sea, "Dirección (cont)" o algo de ese tenor.

Suerte,

Mar

Agua
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 131
Grading comment
Gracias Mar!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search