RMU

Spanish translation: Unidad de gerenciamiento regional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RMU
Spanish translation:Unidad de gerenciamiento regional
Entered by: patinba

20:37 Apr 19, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / RMU
English term or phrase: RMU
The on-the-job training should be replicable by all participants, and targets all managers, budget holders, staff who create or approve requisitions or vouchers in the system, and staff who manage awards, sub-awards or provide financial management oversight.
Country offices host the training sessions on-site in the head office, with members of the SSC, RMU, and DCAU joining the FMS team for additional support and problem solving.

Es de capacitación de CARE. Muchas gracias!!!
Romina Zaleski
Unidad de gerenciamiento regional
Explanation:
Regional Management Unit
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Unidad de gerenciamiento regional
patinba
4Risk Management Unit
Karin Kutscher


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Risk Management Unit


Explanation:
Risk Management Unit (various organizations)

Karin Kutscher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rmu
Unidad de gerenciamiento regional


Explanation:
Regional Management Unit


patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 404
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search