paid up members

Spanish translation: miembros o socios con sus cuotas al día

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paid up members
Spanish translation:miembros o socios con sus cuotas al día
Entered by: Garboktrans

23:16 Jan 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: paid up members
Are you or your organisation paid up members of XXX?
Garboktrans
Spain
miembros o socios de ( ) con sus cuotas al día
Explanation:
paid up members

miembros o socios de ( ) con sus cuotas al día
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5miembros o socios de ( ) con sus cuotas al día
Henry Hinds
5Miembros de paga/cuota
Maria Alonso
4¿Su cuota personal o la de su organización, como miembro de XX...
Marta Bianchi
5 -1Miembros Asalariados
Adda Velez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Miembros de paga/cuota


Explanation:
espero te sirva, saludos!!!! MAC

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Miembros Asalariados


Explanation:
:D

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marta Bianchi: Asalariado is some one who earns wages and does not have to do with paying your membership.
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
miembros o socios de ( ) con sus cuotas al día


Explanation:
paid up members

miembros o socios de ( ) con sus cuotas al día


    Exp.-
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿Su cuota personal o la de su organización, como miembro de XX...


Explanation:
está al día?
Saludos,
Marta María

Marta Bianchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search