accomodated, logistics

Spanish translation: acomodar, considerar segun permitan el tiempo y la logistica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accomodate / logistics
Spanish translation:acomodar, considerar segun permitan el tiempo y la logistica

18:09 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: accomodated, logistics
individual paper proposals will be accommodated as space and logistics permit.
Rosario Gomez
Canada
se recibirán / logística
Explanation:
will be accommodated as space and logistics permit.

se recibirán conforme permitan el espacio y la logística
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2se recibirán / logística
Henry Hinds
4se acomodarán según lo permitan el espacio y la logística
jab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se recibirán / logística


Explanation:
will be accommodated as space and logistics permit.

se recibirán conforme permitan el espacio y la logística


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adamk: también "según" en lugar de "conforme"
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Adam, también iba a decir "según".

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Isabelle.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se acomodarán según lo permitan el espacio y la logística


Explanation:
suerte

jab
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search