pull-on and pull off use

Spanish translation: para ponérselos y quitárselos fácilmente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pull-on and pull off use
Spanish translation:para ponérselos y quitárselos fácilmente
Entered by: oggui

13:15 Jan 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ disposable underwear
English term or phrase: pull-on and pull off use
For easy pull-on and pull off use.

This sentence is part of a set of instructions for disposable underwear.
oggui
fácil de quitar y poner
Explanation:
Esto es lo primero que me viene a la mente, espero que en algo te ayude.
bye
Indiana.
Selected response from:

Indiana
Grading comment
This is the option we fnally used, thanks a lot!: 'Para ponérselos y quitárselos fácilmente.'

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6fácil de quitar y poner
Indiana
5fácil de quitar y poner en el uso
agtranslat


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fácil de quitar y poner


Explanation:
Esto es lo primero que me viene a la mente, espero que en algo te ayude.
bye
Indiana.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 350
Grading comment
This is the option we fnally used, thanks a lot!: 'Para ponérselos y quitárselos fácilmente.'

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
3 mins

agree  adamk
6 mins

agree  Eugenia Rodriguez
8 mins

agree  buadog
26 mins

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: O: "poner y quitar", que es el orden lógico
30 mins
  -> sí, manuel, tienes razón: ¨poner y quitar¨.thx.

agree  zwcorp
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fácil de quitar y poner en el uso


Explanation:
Fácil de quitar y poner en el uso.

Servicio de Anestesiología - [ Translate this page ]
... El día de la cirugía el paciente deberá bañarse y lavarse los dientes. ... Es recomendable
la ropa cómoda, fácil de quitar y poner y de textura suave. ...
www.cnr.gob.mx/i_paciente/inf_servicio/anestesi.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

revista.consumer.es ::: Materiales para ventana: Diferencias no ... - [ Translate this page ]
... adecuan a esa estructura sean manejables, fáciles de quitar y poner. ... Es fácil de
instalar y conserva el calor de ... a través de cristales dobles y el uso de la ...
revista.consumer.es/web/es/20031001/ economia_domestica/65110_print.jsp - 17k - Cached - Similar pages


agtranslat
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 733




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search