make it positive

Spanish translation: formularla de modo positivo

15:20 Jan 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: make it positive
5 STAGE RESPONSE MODEL
1.-Give conclusion
Make it positive
Address Underlying Concerns
Bravatt
Spanish translation:formularla de modo positivo
Explanation:
en femenino (la conclusión)
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias don Pablo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5formularla de modo positivo
Pablo Grosschmid
5sea positivo
Maria Belarra
4dar(le) un giro positivo
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formularla de modo positivo


Explanation:
en femenino (la conclusión)

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Muchas gracias don Pablo

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dar(le) un giro positivo


Explanation:
suerte

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2743

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sea positivo


Explanation:
Es conciso y directo.

Experiencia propia, he traducido un par de textos de este tipo.

Maria Belarra
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 209




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search