broacher

Spanish translation: taladro de banco/de pie

18:52 Jan 6, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: broacher
Hola! Alguien conoce la traducción de broacher como maquinaria?

Refer attachment #1 for load broacher for movement and installation of the cabinet.

Gracias de antemano!!
Carolina316
Spanish translation:taladro de banco/de pie
Explanation:
Mi propuesta.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4taladro de banco/de pie
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3folleto
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taladro de banco/de pie


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.


    Reference: http://https://hire.selcobw.com/magnetic-broacher-drill
    Reference: http://listado.mercadolibre.com.mx/taladro-de-banco-con-moto...
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 205
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
folleto


Explanation:
Me suena a que quisieron decir "brochure". ¿Traducción del alemán?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2017-01-07 13:05:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lo planteo por el contexto.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 483




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search