employees-as-self

Spanish translation: los empleados en cuestión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:employees-as-self
Spanish translation:los empleados en cuestión
Entered by: Beatriz Ramírez de Haro

13:55 May 17, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / employees-as-self
English term or phrase: employees-as-self
What date will pay increases be visible in Workday?
Compensation information to employees-as-self will be unavailable in Workday starting from June 27th -July 26th.
Compensation information will be visible on July 27. HR and Managers will still be able to view compensation information for employees to whom they have access in Workday.

¿Puede ser empleado autónomo?
Romina Zaleski
los empleados como tales// los empleados en cuestión//los empleados implicados/interesados/afectados
Explanation:
Intuyo que equivale a "employees themselves" pero con un bajo nivel de seguridad.
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
MIL GRACIAS POR LA AYUDA.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3los propios empleados
Mónica Algazi
2los empleados como tales// los empleados en cuestión//los empleados implicados/interesados/afectados
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
los propios empleados


Explanation:
Diría

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 491

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
los empleados como tales// los empleados en cuestión//los empleados implicados/interesados/afectados


Explanation:
Intuyo que equivale a "employees themselves" pero con un bajo nivel de seguridad.

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 908
Grading comment
MIL GRACIAS POR LA AYUDA.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search