Existing legacy policies

Spanish translation: Las tradicionales políticas que rigen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Existing legacy policies
Spanish translation:Las tradicionales políticas que rigen
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

17:06 Jun 16, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: Existing legacy policies
Hola! Con decir las políticas existentes es suficiente, ¿verdad?
Carolina316
Las tradicionales políticas que rigen
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Las tradicionales políticas que rigen
Mónica Algazi
3políticas de legado vigentes/existentes
Bárbara Auferil


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
existing legacy policies
políticas de legado vigentes/existentes


Explanation:
Me haría más contexto, pero que no se debe omitir "legacy"


    https://www.eou.edu/policy/legacy-policies/
Bárbara Auferil
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
existing legacy policies
Las tradicionales políticas que rigen


Explanation:
Otra opción

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 483
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wnavarro: Yo cambiaria el orden de las palabras a: "Las políticas tradicionales" y eliminaria "que rigen" ya que no son parte del texto expresado.
2 days 12 hrs
  -> También. Gracias, W. Navarro.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search