doglead

Spanish translation: codo - ángulo - giro...

21:20 Jun 5, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: doglead
Hola! Estoy traduciendo un manual sobre una tolva. No puedo encontrar a qué se refiere "doglead".
Habla sobre las orugas en esta parte.
Remote tracks control handset
Used as both doglead and radio.

Gracias de antemano! Cualquier información me será útil. Gracias!
Carolina316
Spanish translation:codo - ángulo - giro...
Explanation:
¿No será "dogled"?

https://es.oxforddictionaries.com/translate/english-spanish/...

https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/dog-leg

Saludos cordiales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-06-11 14:44:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡De nada, un placer! :-)
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2alargue
patinba
1codo - ángulo - giro...
JohnMcDove


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
alargue


Explanation:
¿Un control que funciona con alargue o señal de radio?

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 388

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
codo - ángulo - giro...


Explanation:
¿No será "dogled"?

https://es.oxforddictionaries.com/translate/english-spanish/...

https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/dog-leg

Saludos cordiales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-06-11 14:44:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡De nada, un placer! :-)

JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
Gracias!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search