Eagle eye award

Spanish translation: premio de ojo avizor

14:11 Oct 13, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Eagle eye award
English term or phrase: Eagle eye award
1. Obligation to notify Western Union about any change in your business
2. Fraud alert: car purchase scam 2
3. Eagle eye award program winners 3

Be the next Eagle Eye Award winner!
A critical component of your job is to protect consumers from becoming victims of fraud. If you recognise a suspected fraudulent transaction, refuse to record it and educate the impacted consumer about fraud. Once you have informed the consumer, be sure to inform your manager as well; your active work to detect and prevent fraudulent transactions might be rewarded

¿Puede ser que quede "Eagle eye"? Muchas gracias!!
Romina Zaleski
Spanish translation:premio de ojo avizor
Explanation:
Se puede visitar la página de web:
https://en.m.wiktionary.org/wiki/estar_ojo_avizor
Un saludo
Selected response from:

rayci
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3premio de ojo avizor
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
rayci
3premio vista de lince
JohnMcDove


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
premio de ojo avizor


Explanation:
Se puede visitar la página de web:
https://en.m.wiktionary.org/wiki/estar_ojo_avizor
Un saludo

rayci
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil: Exactamente lo que pensé responder...
2 mins

agree  Antonio J. Pérez
2 hrs

agree  JohnMcDove
13 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eagle eye award
premio vista de lince


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad...

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 266




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search