equates to eligibility

Spanish translation: calificará para

23:02 Nov 13, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: equates to eligibility
Hola! ¿Alguna sugerencia? Les muestro mi versión, pero no me gusta mucho.

Target Performance: performance that consistently meets an established performance standard equates to eligibility for an award of 100% of the individual target percentage.

Rendimiento objetivo: rendimiento que alcanza un estándar de rendimiento establecido de manera constante equivalente al derecho de un premio del 100% del porcentaje objetivo individual.
Carolina316
Spanish translation:calificará para
Explanation:
el rendimiento que alcance el (rendimiento) estándar establecido de manera consistente calificará para hacerse acreedor a un premio del 100% del porcentaje objetivo individual.
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2calificará para
Judith Armele
3 +1da/dará opción a
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calificará para


Explanation:
el rendimiento que alcance el (rendimiento) estándar establecido de manera consistente calificará para hacerse acreedor a un premio del 100% del porcentaje objetivo individual.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang
13 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Brandon Varela
1 day 21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
da/dará opción a


Explanation:
Sugerencia:
"Rendimiento objetivo: un rendimiento que alcanza de manera constante el nivel de rendimiento establecido da/dará opción a un premio del 100% del porcentaje objetivo individual"

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 888

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias - Bea




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search