judging

Spanish translation: (Herramientas para) Impartir justicia

14:45 Jan 30, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: judging
Hola! ¿Alguien podría ayudarme con la traducción de Judging?

Judging (Judicial Education)
*Skills
*Knowledge
*Context

Son diapositivas de un curso basado en habilidades para jueces. ¿Alguna sugerencia?

¡Gracias de antemano!
Carolina316
Spanish translation:(Herramientas para) Impartir justicia
Explanation:
(Educación judicial)
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3juzgar
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
ANDRES PEREZ DIAZ
3(Herramientas para) Impartir justicia
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Herramientas para) Impartir justicia


Explanation:
(Educación judicial)

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 491
Grading comment
Gracias!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
juzgar


Explanation:
esa podría ser una traducción general, pero sería bueno tener un contexto más amplio, por ejemplo un frase completa.

ANDRES PEREZ DIAZ
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Al ser todas diapositivas cortas, no hay mucho contexto, pero acá envío otra diapositiva en donde aparece el término Judging. Judging focus: Therefore, a good starting point is to ask what it is that makes judging difficult in the area you are working on Helps to ensure a skills-focus to your course design





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search