Example Purpose Transcript

Spanish translation: ejemplo de script sobre el/de propósito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Example Purpose Transcript
Spanish translation:ejemplo de script sobre el/de propósito
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

17:04 Jun 2, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Example Purpose Transcript
English term or phrase: Example Purpose Transcript
Example Purpose Transcript

TimeCode Script
0:00 - 0:13 Why do we do what we do? Answering this fundamental question drives us all. Why do we exist? Why do we go to work every day? Does what we do matter?
0:14 – 0:20 Knowing why brings purpose and meaning to our actions, as individuals and as a company.
0:21 – 0:24 So, what is our collective purpose at xxxx?

Buen día, ¿podría ser transcripción del propósito ejemplar? No me gusta mucho mi opción.

Muchas gracias.
Romina Zaleski
ejemplo de script sobre el/de propósito
Explanation:
Por el conteo de segundos, parece tratarse del script/libreto de una presentación con imágenes sobre cómo investigar/abordar el propósito en el lugar de trabajo.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ejemplo de script sobre el/de propósito
Mónica Algazi
3transcripción: propósito del ejemplo
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
1transcripción de ejemplo de discurso sobre el propósito [o razón de ser dentro de una empresa]
Adolfo Fulco


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
example purpose transcript
ejemplo de script sobre el/de propósito


Explanation:
Por el conteo de segundos, parece tratarse del script/libreto de una presentación con imágenes sobre cómo investigar/abordar el propósito en el lugar de trabajo.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 483
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
example purpose transcript
transcripción de ejemplo de discurso sobre el propósito [o razón de ser dentro de una empresa]


Explanation:
Así con ese contexto parece ser la transcripción de un ejemplo sobre un discurso relacionado a la razón de ser o el propósito de alguien en el ámbito laboral (muy largo). Por eso menciona el propósito colectivo como empresa.

Adolfo Fulco
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
example purpose transcript
transcripción: propósito del ejemplo


Explanation:
Guión- código de tiempo.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 205




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search