pillar behavior outcomes

Spanish translation: resultados del pilar de la calidad en materia de conducta/comportamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pillar behavior outcomes
Spanish translation:resultados del pilar de la calidad en materia de conducta/comportamiento
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

18:54 Jul 28, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / pillar behavior outcomes
English term or phrase: pillar behavior outcomes
Week 6: Review and discuss safety pillar behavior outcomes and expectations. Ask the team member to
provide evidence of behaviors observed in themselves or others recently that demonstrate these behavior
outcomes. Connect specific aspects of their job role to these behavior outcomes and discuss how they are
measured in your team.
Week 7: Review and discuss quality pillar behavior outcomes of competence and accuracy. Ask the team
member to provide evidence of behaviors observed in themselves or others recently that demonstrate these
behavior outcomes. Connect specific aspects of their job role to these behavior outcomes and discuss how
they are measured in your team.

Buenas tardes, ¿puede ser "resultados pilares del comportamiento"?

MUCHAS GRACIAS
Romina Zaleski
resultados del pilar de la calidad en materia de conducta/comportamiento
Explanation:
Entiendo que se trataría de "quality pillar behaviour outcomes"
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2resultados del pilar de la calidad en materia de conducta/comportamiento
Mónica Algazi
3resultados de la conducta fundamental
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Summary of reference entries provided
parsing
liz askew

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resultados del pilar de la calidad en materia de conducta/comportamiento


Explanation:
Entiendo que se trataría de "quality pillar behaviour outcomes"

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 471
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Fairen: Sí, parece hablar de un modelo con varios pilares/aspectos fundamentales: seguridad es uno, calidad es otro
9 hrs
  -> Exacto. Gracias, Sara.

agree  Pablo Cruz Font
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resultados de la conducta fundamental


Explanation:
... (en materia) de seguridad.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 193




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: parsing

Reference information:
I can only find one example of your phrase on one site


do you think it could be expressed as


https://books.google.co.uk/books?id=sjY3IZ9Unv0C&pg=PA2005&l...

there are eight pillars of quality

one of which is

quality of service

under which comes

behaviour

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search