Develop up or out

Spanish translation: desarrollarse adelante/ o se quedará afuera

22:30 Jul 28, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Develop up or out
English term or phrase: Develop up or out
Goals Needs
High
Re-recruit, recognize, retain
Appreciation and opportunity to grow
Middle
Reassure, re-recruit, develop
Appreciation and encouragement
Low
Develop up or out!
Honesty, candor

MUCHAS GRACIAS. Estoy buscando y no encuentro nada.
Romina Zaleski
Spanish translation:desarrollarse adelante/ o se quedará afuera
Explanation:
una sugerencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2019-07-29 03:08:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tomar medidas para desarrollarse o quedar afuera

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2019-07-29 03:09:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es la idea
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2desarrollarse adelante/ o se quedará afuera
David Hollywood
3mejorar su desarrollo o quedarse afuera
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
develop up or out
desarrollarse adelante/ o se quedará afuera


Explanation:
una sugerencia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2019-07-29 03:08:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tomar medidas para desarrollarse o quedar afuera

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2019-07-29 03:09:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es la idea

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 201
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Fairen: Me gusta "tome medidas para desarrollarse o se quedará fuera"
3 hrs

agree  Elisa Lopez Schiaffino: I really like "tome medidas para desarrollarse o se quedará afuera". And perfeccionarse instead of desarrollarse sounds even better to me (though it depends on what kind of development it refers to).
17 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
develop up or out
mejorar su desarrollo o quedarse afuera


Explanation:
Otra manera.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 193




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search