PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Trade and Companies Register of Munchen

Spanish translation: Registro Mercantil y de Sociedades de Munich

22:25 Feb 25, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: Trade and Companies Register of Munchen
Hola! Trade and Companies Register of Munchen sería el Registro mercantil y de sociedades de Munich? Alguna sugerencia?

Trade and Companies Register of München under No.W 01060/19

Gracias!!
Carolina316
Spanish translation:Registro Mercantil y de Sociedades de Munich
Explanation:
Sven Ossenbrüggen Registro Mercantil y de Sociedades de Hamburgo HRB ...
https://xyrality.com/home/terms-of-servicees/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2020-02-25 22:47:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nota: En España y Venezuela se dice Registro Mercantil; en México, Registro de Comercio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2020-02-25 22:50:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Argentina: Registro Mercantil
Selected response from:

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Registro Mercantil y de Sociedades de Munich
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
5Cámara de comercio e industria de Munich
Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
trade and companies register of munchen
Registro Mercantil y de Sociedades de Munich


Explanation:
Sven Ossenbrüggen Registro Mercantil y de Sociedades de Hamburgo HRB ...
https://xyrality.com/home/terms-of-servicees/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2020-02-25 22:47:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nota: En España y Venezuela se dice Registro Mercantil; en México, Registro de Comercio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2020-02-25 22:50:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Argentina: Registro Mercantil

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Gracias!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!! La traducción es para España, así que me vino muy bien la aclaración.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica.

agree  Yaotl Altan
21 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Yaotl.

agree  Juan Jacob: Múnich.
31 mins
  -> De acuerdo, Juan, con tilde https://www.fundeu.es/recomendacion/munich-se-escribe-con-ti...

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Emiliano.

agree  Adrian MM.: Most likely: Münchener Handelsregister = Mercantil, so no real need for the 'y Sociedades' as sole trades, partnerships and corporations are verily subsumed.
13 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trade and companies register of munchen
Cámara de comercio e industria de Munich


Explanation:
ver link


    https://www.20minutos.es/noticia/1075672/0/
Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search