PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

intra community VAT number

Spanish translation: número de IVA intracomunitario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intra community VAT number
Spanish translation:número de IVA intracomunitario
Entered by: abe(L)solano

12:55 Feb 26, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: intra community VAT number
Hola! Cuál sería la traducción para"intra community VAT number". La traducción está destinada a España.

Gracias de antemano!
Carolina316
número de IVA intracomunitario
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2020-02-26 13:03:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.asd-int.com/es/servicios/fiscal/numero-de-iva-in...
Selected response from:

abe(L)solano
France
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6número de IVA intracomunitario
abe(L)solano
4 +1identificación tributaria en la Unión Europea
Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intra community vat number
identificación tributaria en la Unión Europea


Explanation:
ver link


    https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Identificaci%C3%B3n_tributaria_en_la_Uni%C3%B3n_Europea#Identificaci%C3%B3n_tributaria_a_efectos_del_IVA_intra
Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  abe(L)solano: Sinceramente se usa poco. IVA intracomunitario para fines de comunicación en España (ya sea oficial o coloquial). Además tienes debajo: Identificación tributaria a efectos del IVA intracomunitario
29 mins

agree  Serena Mazzetti
37 mins

neutral  Ester Vidal: Se suele utilizar IVA intracomunitario.
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
intra community vat number
número de IVA intracomunitario


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2020-02-26 13:03:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.asd-int.com/es/servicios/fiscal/numero-de-iva-in...

abe(L)solano
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :-) https://www.google.com/search?q=numero de iva intracomunitar...
11 mins
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Victor Zamorano: Sin duda. http://ec.europa.eu/taxation_customs/vies/?locale=es, si miras la página en inglés...
52 mins
  -> Gracias, Víctor. Ahora resulta que los italianos van a decir cómo se dice en español ;-)

agree  Apolonia Dermit: Sin duda
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias Apolonia!

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
1 hr
  -> Gracias Bea, Salu2

agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Lydia

agree  Ester Vidal
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Ester!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search