PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

A Gmbh company

Spanish translation: una S.R.L.

12:46 Feb 29, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: A Gmbh company
Hola! La traducción sería "Una compañía Gmbh"?

Gracias de antemano!
Carolina316
Spanish translation:una S.R.L.
Explanation:
Una sociedad de responsabilidad limitada

La GmbH en Suiza es una sociedad de responsabilidad limitada o un GesellschaftmitbeschränkterHaftung. Este tipo de empresa no es tan popular como una sociedad anónima en Suiza,
https://www.companyformationswitzerland.com/es/crear-una-soc...
Selected response from:

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5una compañía di responsabilidad limitada (acrónimo alemán: GmbH)
Vittorio Ferretti
4una S.R.L.
Wilsonn Perez Reyes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a gmbh company
una compañía di responsabilidad limitada (acrónimo alemán: GmbH)


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a gmbh company
una S.R.L.


Explanation:
Una sociedad de responsabilidad limitada

La GmbH en Suiza es una sociedad de responsabilidad limitada o un GesellschaftmitbeschränkterHaftung. Este tipo de empresa no es tan popular como una sociedad anónima en Suiza,
https://www.companyformationswitzerland.com/es/crear-una-soc...


Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Gracias!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias! Lo que no sabría es si dejar Gmbh o poner directamente S.R.L Me aparece el término con "company" y después junto al nombre de la empresa, es por eso que no sé si cambiarlo o dejarlo así, ¿sugerencia?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search